Committee attendance

Audit and Governance Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Lowry 1
Councillor Jonny Morris 2
Councillor Jemima Laing 2
Councillor Richard Bingley 3
Councillor Mark Shayer 3
Councillor Tudor Evans OBE 3
Councillor Vivien Pengelly 1
Councillor Dr John Mahony 2
Councillor Mary Aspinall 1
Chief Officer Appointments Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Lowry 1
Councillor Jonathan Drean 3
Councillor Chris Penberthy 1
Councillor David Downie 1
Councillor Nick Kelly 5
Councillor Sue Dann 3
Councillor Jemima Laing 2
Councillor John Riley 5
Councillor Bill Wakeham 5
Councillor Tudor Evans OBE 2
Councillor Vivien Pengelly 1
Councillor Mary Aspinall 5
City Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Bowyer 4
Councillor Sally Haydon 2
Councillor Susan McDonald 4
Councillor Terri Beer 4
Councillor Mark Lowry 2
Councillor Mark Coker 4
Councillor Jonathan Drean 4
Councillor Lynda Bowyer 4
Councillor Pauline Murphy 4
Councillor Chaz Singh 4
Councillor Chris Penberthy 4
Councillor Ian Tuffin 4
Councillor Nigel Churchill 2
Councillor Jonny Morris 2
Councillor Neil Hendy 2
Councillor David Downie 4
Councillor Maddi Bridgeman 4
Councillor Nick Kelly 4
Councillor Mark Deacon 2
Councillor Bill Stevens 4
Councillor Brian Vincent 4
Councillor Sue Dann 4
Councillor Andrea Loveridge 2
Councillor Kevin Neil 2
Councillor Jeremy Goslin 4
Councillor Margaret Corvid 4
Councillor Mrs Andrea Johnson 4
Councillor Dr Pam Buchan 4
Councillor Gareth Derrick 4
Councillor Rebecca Smith 4
Councillor Jemima Laing 4
Councillor Ms Kathy Watkin 4
Councillor John Riley 4
Councillor Sarah Allen 4
Councillor Richard Bingley 4
Councillor Shannon Burden 2
Councillor Charlotte Carlyle 4
Councillor Dan Collins 4
Councillor Dr Charlotte Cree 3
Councillor Natalie Harrison 4
Councillor James Stoneman 4
Councillor Stephen Hulme 4
Councillor Bill Wakeham 4
Councillor Philip Partridge 4
Councillor Mark Shayer 4
Councillor David Salmon 4
Councillor Pat Patel 4
Councillor Sally Cresswell 4
Councillor Tudor Evans OBE 4
Councillor Patrick Nicholson 4
Councillor Vivien Pengelly 4
Councillor George Wheeler 3
Councillor Eddie Rennie 4
Councillor David James 4
Councillor Glenn Jordan 4
Councillor Dr John Mahony 4
Councillor Mary Aspinall 4
Health and Adult Social Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susan McDonald 3
Councillor Pauline Murphy 3
Councillor Ian Tuffin 3
Councillor Margaret Corvid 3
Councillor Charlotte Carlyle 1
Councillor Natalie Harrison 3
Councillor Stephen Hulme 0
Councillor David Salmon 2
Councillor David James 3
Councillor Dr John Mahony 3
Councillor Mary Aspinall 3
Performance, Finance and Customer Focus Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Lowry 2
Councillor Chris Penberthy 3
Councillor Bill Stevens 3
Councillor Sue Dann 3
Councillor Gareth Derrick 3
Councillor Shannon Burden 1
Councillor Dan Collins 3
Councillor James Stoneman 2
Councillor Stephen Hulme 0
Councillor David James 3
Councillor Glenn Jordan 3
Councillor Mary Aspinall 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Tuffin 6
Councillor Jonny Morris 0
Councillor Maddi Bridgeman 2
Councillor Bill Stevens 6
Councillor Margaret Corvid 6
Councillor Gareth Derrick 6
Councillor Rebecca Smith 6
Councillor John Riley 1
Councillor James Stoneman 6
Councillor Bill Wakeham 6
Councillor Philip Partridge 4
Councillor Mark Shayer 6
Councillor Sally Cresswell 6
Councillor Patrick Nicholson 4
Councillor Vivien Pengelly 3
Councillor Dr John Mahony 4
Councillor Mary Aspinall 1
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Drean 1
Councillor Jonny Morris 0
Councillor Margaret Corvid 1
Councillor Rebecca Smith 1
Councillor Mary Aspinall 1
Taxi Licensing Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chaz Singh 4
Councillor Ian Tuffin 5
Councillor Margaret Corvid 5
Councillor Gareth Derrick 5
Councillor Philip Partridge 5
Councillor David Salmon 5
Councillor Glenn Jordan 5
Councillor Mary Aspinall 5